Bishops’ March schedules

Bishop Martin Amos’ schedule

1 DAVENPORT — Rite of Election, Sacred Heart Cathedral, 3 p.m.

1 DAVENPORT — Rite of Election, Sacred Heart Cathedral, 6 p.m.

2 DAVENPORT — Atonement Service, St. Anthony, 6:30 p.m.

5 DES MOINES — Iowa Catholic Conference Legislative Day

5 LE CLAIRE — Confirmation, Our Lady of the River, 7 p.m.

6 DAVENPORT — Serra Club Mass and breakfast, St. Vincent Center, 7 a.m.

6 DAVENPORT — Chancery retreat

8 OTTUMWA — Rite of Election, St. Patrick, 3 p.m.

9 DAVENPORT — Humility of Mary Convent, Mass

9 DAVENPORT — Scott County Schools Advisory Board

11 IOWA CITY — Confirmation, Newman Center and St. Wenceslaus, at St. Wenceslaus, 7 p.m.

13 IOWA CITY — Mass, Regina, 9:45 a.m.

14 CLINTON — Dedication Mass of new church, Jesus Christ, Prince of Peace, 10:30 a.m.

14 BLUE GRASS — Confirmation, St. Andrew, 2:30 p.m.

15 WELTON — Atonement Service, St. Anne, 12:30 p.m.

15 CHARLOTTE — Atonement Service, Assumption & St. Patrick, 2:30 p.m.

15 PETERSVILLE — Atonement Service, Immaculate Conception, 4 p.m.

17 DAVENPORT — Presbyteral Council

17 DAVENPORT — Legatus

18 MUSCATINE — Diocesan Planning Commission

18 BURLINGTON — Confirmation, Ss. John & Paul, Burlington; Ss. Mary & Patrick, West Burlington; St. Mary, Dodgeville, at St. John Church, 7 p.m.

19 DAVENPORT — Confirmation, St. Mary, Davenport, 7 p.m.

21 DODGEVILLE — Atonement Service, St. Mary, 9 a.m.

21 WEST BURLINGTON — Atonement Service, Ss. Mary & Patrick, 10:30 a.m.

21 BURLINGTON — Atonement Service, Ss. John & Paul, at St. Paul, 12:30 p.m.

21 ST. PAUL — Atonement Service, St. James, 2:30 p.m.

21 WEST POINT — Atonement Service, St. Mary, 4 p.m.

22 KEOKUK — Confirmation, All Saints, 10:30 a.m.

22 MONTROSE — Atonement Service, St. Joseph, 1:30 p.m.

22 FORT MADISON — Atonement, Holy Family, at Ss. Mary & Joseph, 3 p.m.

23 IOWA CITY — Clergy Advisory Committee for Capital Campaign

25 WEST BRANCH — Confirmation, St. Bernadette, 6:30 p.m.

26 DAVENPORT — Diocesan Building Commission

28 DAVENPORT — Deacon candidates’ interviews

28 WILTON — Confirmation, St. Mary, 5:30 p.m.

29 IOWA CITY — Atonement Service, St. Thomas More, 1 p.m.

29 IOWA CITY — Diocesan Junior High Youth Rally, Iowa Memorial Union

29 IOWA CITY — Atonement Service, St. Mary, 5 p.m.

30 BETTENDORF — Priests Aid Society, The Lodge

30 BETTENDORF — Priests’ Convocation, The Lodge

30 DAVENPORT — Chrism Mass, Sacred Heart Cathedral, 5 p.m.

Bishop Emeritus William Franklin’s schedule

14 CLINTON — Dedication Mass of new church, Jesus Christ, Prince of Peace, 10:30 a.m.

30 BETTENDORF — Priests’ Convocation, The Lodge

30 DAVENPORT — Chrism Mass, Sacred Heart Cathedral, 5 p.m.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Facebooktwittermail
Posted on