SAU CFDD
Jul 152009
 

Most Rev. Martin Amos, Bishop of Davenport

2009

September    

27 St. James, Washington , 10:30 a.m.

27 Church of the Visitation, Camanche, 3 p.m.

October

4 Ss. Philip & James, Grand Mound, 9:30 a.m.

17 St. Thomas More, Iowa City, 5:15 p.m.

25 St. Mary, Grinnell, 11 a.m.

2010

January    

27 St. Patrick, Iowa City, 7 p.m.

February

7 St. Peter, Cosgrove, 2 p.m.

20 Our Lady of the River, Le Claire, 5 p.m.

27 St. Thomas More, Iowa City, 5:15 p.m.

March 

 3 St. John Vianney, Bettendorf, 6:30 p.m.

 6 St. Mary, Oxford, 1:30 p.m.

 6 Sacred Heart, Newton, 5:30 p.m.

 7 St. Mary, Pella, 10 a.m.

 7 Sacred Heart, Melcher , 2 p.m.

 13 St. Andrew, Blue Grass, 1 p.m.

14 All Saints, Keokuk, 10:30 a.m.

18 Newman Center, Iowa City; St. Wenceslaus, Iowa City  at St. Wenceslaus, 7 p.m.

20 St. Joseph, Columbus Junction, 4 p.m.

24 Jesus Christ, Prince of Peace, Clinton, 6:30 p.m.

April

 7 St. Mary, Mechanicsville, 6:30 p.m.

 10 St. Mary, Wilton, 5 p.m.

 11 Assumption & St. Patrick, Charlotte; St. Joseph & St. Mary, Sugar Creek at  Assumption & St. Patrick, 10 a.m.

 11 St. Patrick, Delmar; St. Anne, Welton at St. Patrick, 1 p.m.

 14 Ss. John & Paul, Burlington; Ss. Mary & Patrick, West Burlington; St. Mary, Dodgeville at St. John the Baptist, 7 p.m.

 16 Our Lady of Victory, Davenport, 7 p.m.

 17 St. Mary, Iowa City at St. Mary, 5:10 p.m.

 18 St. Mary, Lone Tree; St. Mary, Nichols; Holy Trinity, Richmond; St. Mary, Riverside; St. Joseph, Wellman at St. Mary, Riverside, 2 p.m.

 21 St. Patrick, Marengo; St. Joseph, North English; St. Bridget, Victor; St. Mary, Williamsburg at St. Mary, 7 p.m.

24 St. Mary, Albia; St. Patrick, Georgetown; St. Peter, Lovilia; St. Patrick, Melrose at St. Mary, 5:10 p.m.

 25 St. Mary, Centerville, 10 a.m.

 25 St. Mary Magdalen, Bloomfield; St. Mary of the Visitation, Ottumwa; St. Patrick, Ottumwa at St. Patrick, 3 p.m.

 28 St. Joseph, DeWitt, 7 p.m.

 29 Our Lady of Lourdes, Bettendorf, 6:30 p.m.

 30 St. Alphonsus, Davenport; St. Peter, Buffalo at St. Alphonsus, 7:30 p.m.

May

 1 St. Mary, Oskaloosa, 5:30 p.m.

 2 St. Mary, Fairfield, 2 p.m.

 4 Ss. Mary & Mathias, Muscatine at St. Mathias, 7 p.m.

 5 St. Alphonsus, Mt. Pleasant, 7 p.m.

 12 St. Mary, Solon, 7 p.m.

 13 St. Boniface, Farmington; Holy Family, Fort Madison; St. John the Baptist, Houghton; St. Joseph, Montrose; St. James the Less, St. Paul; St. Mary, West Point at St. Mary, 7 p.m.

 15 St. Ann, Long Grove, 5:15 p.m.

 16 St. Anthony, Davenport, 11:30 a.m.

 16 St. Paul the Apostle, Davenport , 3 p.m.

 23 Sacred Heart Cathedral, Davenport, 9 a.m.

 26 Holy Family, Davenport, 7 p.m.

September

 1 St. Joseph, West Liberty, 7 p.m.

 19 St. Mary, Tipton, 2 p.m.

October

24 St. Mary, Grinnell, 11 a.m.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Facebooktwittermail
Copyright © 2009-2018 The Catholic Messenger
Site Map
Send feedback to messenger@davenportdiocese.org. All rights reserved. This material may not be broadcast, published, rewritten or redistributed without written permission.