SAU CFDD
Mar 242010
 

1 DAVENPORT — Holy Thursday, Sacred Heart Cathedral, 7 p.m.

2 DAVENPORT — Good Friday, Sacred Heart Cathedral, 3 p.m.

3 DAVENPORT — Easter Vigil, Sacred Heart Cathedral, 8:15 p.m.

5 PELLA — Bloc II Capital Campaign reception, St. Mary, Pella

6 DAVENPORT — St. Ambrose University Ambrose lecture

7 MECHANICSVILLE — Confirmation, St. Mary, 6:30 p.m.

9 DAVENPORT — Serra Mass, St. Vincent Center, 7 a.m.

10 WILTON — Confirmation, St. Mary, 5 p.m.

11 CHARLOTTE — Confirmation, Assumption & St. Patrick, Charlotte; St. Joseph & St. Mary, Sugar Creek, at Assumption & St. Patrick, 10 a.m.

11 DELMAR — Confirmation, St. Patrick, Delmar; St. Anne, Welton at St. Patrick, 1 p.m.

11 DAVENPORT — Capital Campaign Bloc II reception, Holy Family, 6 p.m.

13 HALES CORNER, Wis. — Sacred Heart Seminary visit

14 BURLINGTON — Confirmation, Ss. John & Paul, Burlington; Ss. Mary & Patrick, West Burlington; St. Mary, Dodgeville; at St. John Church, 7 p.m.

15 IOWA CITY — Diocesan Council of Catholic Women annual meeting, St. Patrick Church

15 RIVERSIDE — Priests’ Leadership Training, St. Mary Church

15 DAVENPORT — St. Ambrose Board reception

16 DAVENPORT — St. Ambrose University Board of Directors

16 DAVENPORT — Confirmation, Our Lady of Victory, 7 pm.

17 IOWA CITY — Confirmation, St. Mary, Iowa City; Newman Center, Iowa City, at St. Mary, 5:10 p.m.

18 RIVERSIDE — Confirmation, St. Mary, Lone Tree; St. Mary, Nichols; Holy Trinity, Richmond; St. Mary, Riverside; St. Joseph, Wellman; at St. Mary, Riverside, 2 p.m.

21 MARENGO — Confirmation, St. Patrick, Marengo; St. Joseph, North English; St. Bridget, Victor; St. Mary, Williamsburg; at St. Mary, 7 p.m.

22 DAVENPORT — Catholic Messenger Board of Directors

24 ALBIA — Confirmation,  St. Mary, Albia; St. Patrick, Georgetown; St. Peter, Lovilia; St. Patrick, Melrose; at St. Mary, 5:10 p.m.

25 CENTERVILLE — Confirmation, St. Mary, 10 a.m.

25 OTTUMWA — Confirmation, St. Mary Magdalen, Bloomfield; St. Mary of the Visitation and St. Patrick, Ottumwa; at St. Patrick, 3 p.m.

27 ELDRIDGE — Carmelite Monastery Mass and leadership election

28 DE WITT — Confirmation, St. Joseph, 7 p.m.

29 DAVENPORT — Humility of Mary Convent, Mass

29 DAVENPORT — Diocesan Building Commission

29 BETTENDORF — Confirmation, Our Lady of Lourdes, 6:30 p.m.

30 DAVENPORT — Confirmation, St. Alphonsus, Davenport; St. Peter, Buffalo at St. Alphonsus, 7:30 p.m.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Facebooktwittermail
Copyright © 2009-2017 The Catholic Messenger
Site Map
Send feedback to messenger@davenportdiocese.org. All rights reserved. This material may not be broadcast, published, rewritten or redistributed without written permission.