SAU CFDD
Jun 282011
 

2011               

October

5    Church of the Visitation, Camanche, 7 p.m.

22    St. Peter, Cosgrove, 5 p.m.

November

9    St. James, Washington, 7 p.m.

               

2012               

February

4    Our Lady of the River, Le Claire, 5 p.m.

11    St. Thomas More, Coralville, 5:15 p.m.

19    Newman Center, Iowa City; St. Mary, Iowa City;

St. Wenceslaus, Iowa City; at St. Mary, 2 p.m.

29    St. John Vianney, Bettendorf, 6:30 p.m.

March

3    St. Mary, Oxford, 6:30 p.m.

10    Ss. Joseph & Cabrini, Richland at St. Joseph, East Pleasant Plain, 4 p.m.

17    St. Ann, Long Grove, 4 p.m.

18    Holy Trinity, Richmond; St. Mary, Riverside; St. Joseph, Wellman; at St. Mary, Riverside, 2 p.m.

24    Holy Family, Davenport, 7 p.m.

28    Ss. John & Paul, Burlington; Ss. Mary & Patrick, West Burlington; St. Mary, Dodgeville; at St. John the Baptist, 7 p.m.

April

11    St. Andrew, Blue Grass, 7 p.m.

14    St. Joseph, Columbus Junction, 4 p.m.

15    St. Patrick, Iowa City, at 10 a.m.

15    St. Mary, Solon, 2 p.m.

18    St. Alphonsus, Mount Pleasant, 7 p.m.

21    St. Mary, Albia; St. Patrick, Georgetown; St. Peter, Lovilia; St. Patrick, Melrose; at St. Mary, 5:10 p.m.

22    St. Mary, Centerville, 10:30 a.m.

22    St. Mary Magdalen, Bloomfield; St. Mary of the Visitation, Ottumwa; St. Patrick, Ottumwa; at     St. Patrick, 2:30 p.m.

25    St. Joseph, DeWitt, 7 p.m.

27    Our Lady of Victory, Davenport, 7:30  p.m.

28    Our Lady of Lourdes, Bettendorf, 5 p.m.

29    St. Mary, Wilton,    8:30 a.m.

May

2    St. Patrick, Brooklyn; St. Bridget, Victor; at    St. Patrick, 7 p.m.

5    St. Boniface, Farmington; Holy Family, Fort Madison; St. John the Baptist, Houghton; St. Joseph, Montrose; St. James the Less, St. Paul; St. Mary, West Point; at St. James, St. Paul, 7 p.m.

6    All Saints, Keokuk, 10:30 a.m.

6    St. Mary, Fairfield, 3 p.m.

9    Ss. Mary & Mathias, Muscatine, at St. Mathias    7 p.m.

10    St. Alphonsus, Davenport; St. Peter, Buffalo; at    St. Alphonsus, 7 p.m.

14    St. Paul the Apostle, Davenport, 7 p.m.

17    St. Patrick, Marengo; St. Joseph, North English;

St. Mary, Williamsburg; at    St. Mary, 7 p.m.

19    Jesus Christ, Prince of Peace, Clinton, 5 p.m.

20    St. Anthony, Davenport, 11:30 a.m.

23    St. Joseph, West Liberty, 7 p.m.

27    Sacred Heart Cathedral, Davenport, 10 a.m.

30    Assumption & St. Patrick, Charlotte; Ss. Mary & Joseph, Sugar Creek; at Assumption & St. Patrick,  6:30 p.m.

June

2    St. Mary, Mechanicsville, 5:30 p.m.

9    Sacred Heart, Newton, 4 p.m.

9    St. Mary, Pella, 7 p.m.

10    St. Anthony, Knoxville, 10:30 a.m.

10    St. Mary, Oskaloosa, 2 p.m.

October

7    St. Mary, Tipton, 2 p.m.

20    St. Mary, Grinnell, 5:30 p.m.

21    Ss. Philip & James, Grand Mound,    1 p.m.

November

18    St. James, Washington, 10:30 a.m.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Facebooktwittermail

 Leave a Reply

(required)

(required)

Copyright © 2009-2017 The Catholic Messenger
Site Map
Send feedback to messenger@davenportdiocese.org. All rights reserved. This material may not be broadcast, published, rewritten or redistributed without written permission.