SAU CFDD
Jun 082011
 

(Editor’s Note: The following names of people who entered the Catholic Church through the Diocese of Davenport since Pentecost last year were provided by parishes to the diocese.)

St. Mary, Albia

Cindy Hirchak

Heather Moeller

Chad Otdoerfer

Tyna Richie

Our Lady of Lourdes, Bettendorf

Jeanne Andes

Raymond Andes

Rocky Andes

Jason Andrew

Christina Andrews

April Bequeaith

Grace Curran

Eric Dale

Kiara Granell

Christine Guinn

Jeff Jennings

Cooper Timmerman

Lexis Timmerman

Sandra Timmerman

St. John Vianney, Bettendorf

Melinda Boege

Melody Deets

Nikki Deets

Gary Fite

Kevin Greenley

Megan Greenley

Mara Kempel

Sonia May

Jon Soole

Ashley Soto

St. Andrew, Blue Grass

Michelle Kitlarz

Elizabeth Querin

Ss. John & Paul, Burlington

Nancy Badord

Ona Bishop

Mercedes Floyd

Heather Henkelvig

Patricia Holland

Kathryn Mennen

Martin Salino-Hugg

Judith Shotwell

Phillip Waddell

Judith Weatherwax

John Williams

Brenda Zahner

St. Mary, Centerville

Cathie Eddy

Kelly Garr

Teri Garr

Kacey Kirkland

Troy Marker

Ashley Myers

Jack O’Hair

Barbara Pasa

Aryon Shondel

Jesus Christ, Prince of Peace, Clinton

Amberly Eshelman

Brittany Eshelman

Debra Gerardy

Eugene Machael

Immaculate Conception, Colfax

Jack Carrothers

St. Thomas More, Coralville

Ben Cannaday

Anthony DeFucio

Rebecca Novak

Erik Post

Janan Rustan

Holy Family, Davenport

Adam Hawkins

Jeff Hintze

Megan Peters

Leticia Tutor

Ellen Weishaar

Our Lady of Victory, Davenport

Shawn Atwater

Jason Conaway

Amber Fadiga

Hope Fadiga

Bethany Goff

Richard Goff II

Erin Hagerman

Breyden Laswell

Lucas Macklin

Aric Robinson

Isaiah Robinson

Jennifer Schulte

Sacred Heart Cathedral, Davenport

Dominique Bradley

Precious Bradley

Doug Collins

Charity Dynes

Ciera Kehl

David Kendall

Kim McDonald

Lele Nguyen

Lena Nguyen

Loan Nguyen

Kimberly Truong

Ellen Weishaar

Natasha Woodard

St. Ambrose University, Davenport

Kenner Ahrendsen

Rachael Bordelon

Francesca Byczynski

Allison McGraw

Alyse Pohlman

Ashley Wilkins

St. Anthony, Davenport

Rolando Gonzalez

Edward Rasso

Tyler Reedy

Cary Veit

St. Paul the Apostle, Davenport

Troy Allen

Jay Decker

Paxton DeNike

Hannah Guy

Shannon Guy

Julia Houghton

Kailey Johnson

Lori Johnson

Sydney Johnson

Todd Johnson

Alex Munoz

St. Joseph, DeWitt

Damon Boorn

Elaine Brassard

Lorine McNamara

St. Mary, Fairfield

Alura Anderson

Kendra Hellweg

Shane Palmer

Sarah “Jeanie” Palmer

Megan Palmer

Paige Palmer

Holy Family, Fort Madison

Thomas Barr

Erika Benedict

Cassandra Henson

Kaycee McGregor

Elizabeth Nelson

Alicia Sholl

St. Mary, Grinnell

Terry McDowell

Nicolle Smith

St. Joseph, Hills

Melanie Simpson

Newman Catholic Student Center, Iowa City

Samuel Kumar

Tyler Rasmussen

Tyler Ritter

Joseph Taylor

St. Mary, Iowa City

Melissa Beltz

Paris Fuller

Sierra Huggins

Nowela Kahindo

Pranam Ottolina

Curran Putney

Joan Self

Michael Trueg

St. Patrick, Iowa City

Cory Bonnett

Connor Brown

Julie Brown

Kennedy Brown

Kieler Brown

Mark Brown

Kristine Cannon

Michael Ferrel

Jon Hart

Josiah Service

Melissa Shriver

Amanda Svator

Patricia Ullrich

St. Wenceslaus, Iowa City

Lauren Bentler

Benson Hargens

Dr. Peter Jochimsen

Molly Wieland           

Church of All Saints, Keokuk

Dian Johnson

Betty Peterson

Holy Trinity, Keota

LeRoy Ewald

St. Anthony, Knoxville

Carissa Scheve

Roy VerWoert

St. Mary, Lone Tree

Christina Hurlbut

St. Ann, Long Grove

Alissa Costello

Chandra Dowda

Todd Wenck

St. Mary, Mechanicsville

Wylis Bendixon

Kalli Fitzgerald

St. Alphonsus, Mount Pleasant

Harley Carle

Chua Hua

Austin Hudson

Mark Lagerquist

Bryan McKillip

Jimmy Pham

Charles Spicer

Lamont Sutter

John Warning

Ss. Mary & Mathias, Muscatine

Hillary Boynton

Carrie Bramble

Eric Bramble

Erin Bramble

Erica Crist

Kendra Daufeldt

Dave Fowler

Jacob Fowler

Ahren Gross

Rodney Kirk

Jennifer Marquez

Amanda Mireles

Elizabeth Moreno

Sunjoo Park

Robert Snyder

Jenna Temple

Beth Zogg

Sacred Heart, Newton

Tanner Beals

Kameryn Davis

Dana Determan

Amanda Klein

Emily Light

Lori Linahon

Rhandyn Oldfield

Rheagan Oldfield

Lyle Wilharm

St. Mary, Oskaloosa

Lindy Brandt

St. Mary of the Visitation, Ottumwa

Denise Fenwick

Miriam Fuentes

Guillermo Rivera

German Wainwright

Ronmald Wycoff

St. Patrick, Ottumwa

Holly Gott

Theresa Gott

St. Mary, Oxford

Kyle Holderness

Kristen Reinhardt

St. Mary, Pella

Howard Anderson

David Corbin

Keith Jones

Chuck Van Tuyl

Holy Trinity, Richmond

James Gardiner

Tristan Gingerich

Torrey Gingerich

Jenny Hershberger

Brett Hochstetler

Kyle Ihrig

St. Mary, Riverside

Joshua Collister

Amanda Davis

Brooke Funk

Patrick Swancut

Mike Young

St. James the Less, St. Paul

Lindsey Krege

St. Mary, Solon

William Christensen

Brian Cupp

Casey Grover

Rebecca Himmelsbach

Teri Kerkhoff

Sheldon Shapiro

George Slusher

Chandra Wojno

St. Mary, Tipton

Melissa Kroemer

Gae Nichols

James Northup

Rebecca O’Rourke

St. James, Washington

Maggie Callihan

Kalen Havel

Jesse Johnston

Tim Kleese

Hal “Dietrich” Luers

Tia Moore

Rebecca Showman

St. Joseph, Wellman

Angela Tyler

Jeffrey Tyler

St. Bernadette, West Branch

Carrie Hourigan

Ss. Mary & Patrick, West Burlington

Craig Belknap

Gregory Crabb

Susan Crabb

St. Joseph, West Liberty

Sergio Ajsivinac

Jeff Putney

Caleb Shield

Carla Shield

St. Mary, Williamsburg

LynDee Capper

Travis Heitman

Leo Smith

St. Mary, Wilton

Kevin Wilson

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Facebooktwittermail

 Leave a Reply

(required)

(required)

Copyright © 2009-2017 The Catholic Messenger
Site Map
Send feedback to messenger@davenportdiocese.org. All rights reserved. This material may not be broadcast, published, rewritten or redistributed without written permission.