New Catholics to the Church since Pentecost 2012

St. Mary, Albia
Zach Davis
Kristina Davis
Tatjana DeSocio
Connie Shortridge
Eldon Thomas
Sabrina Wells

Our Lady of Lourdes, Bettendorf
Jean Dickson
Randy Fulton
Jennifer Hartmann
Andrea Holuba
Michelle Makelbust
LueAnn Marr
Yolanda Rodriguez
Derek Schnorrenberg
Rex Shade
Susan Smith
Kelly Wernke
Adrienne Wheeler
Alex Whipple
Kari Whipple

St. John Vianney, Bettendorf
Carey Brewer
Bette Frazier
Kelly Hendricks
Sarah Lynch
Olivia Mooy
Michael Smith

St. Mary Magdalen, Bloomfield
Matthew VanLaningham

St. Andrew, Blue Grass
Roger Friederichs

Ss. John & Paul, Burlington
Kevan Allen
Ruth Ann Bennett
Shawn Boughton
Bill Bryant
Michelle Burford
Clara Fishback
Alexa Jaeger
Ben Jaeger
Don Jaeger
Lori Jaeger
Zachary Jaeger
Shanna Krogmeier
Damone Manning
Chelsea Stevens
Kerstin White

Jesus Christ, Prince of Peace, Clinton
Riley Buech
Stephanie Burke
Elysia Cain
Amy Jo Finn
Ayden Finn
Angela Galant
Molly Galant
Mackenzie Guilliams
Jewel Howard
Joseph Howard
Christopher Marten
Ryan Shady
Merick Smith
Ryan Snyder
Piper Wiesner

Immaculate Conception, Colfax
Ryan Woody

St. Thomas More, Coralville
Ben Boldt
Jack Butler
Kathryn Dorsey
Kendall Harrison
Kaytee Knoop
Max Long
Gary Moore
Shawn Morgan
Marceline Ndum
Ana Nester
Sam Nester
Kyle Newman
Kade Peters
Lexi Phelps
Alexandra Pitz
Omar Rivera
Neill Scroggie
Will Souer
Jake Stupka
Molly Walter

Holy Family, Davenport
Cory Bousselot
Kelly Lewerenz
Susan Petersen
Kelly Porter
Tammi Slack
Tiffany Thomas
Kevin Truong
Amanda Wiebel

Our Lady of Victory, Davenport
Thomas Adams
Malayna Albertson
Austin Clark
Amanda Clarke
Christopher Patricio
Dylan Remrey
Quinn Remrey
Taylor Rodriguez
Tiereney Silva

Sacred Heart Cathedral, Davenport
William Bates
Gail Burkamper
Julie Graham
Jennifer Hovde
Jason Shounick
Cory Shounick

St. Alphonsus, Davenport
Sheri Steele

St. Ambrose University, Davenport
Jeremy Bell
Wade Crouch
Ethan Gannaway
William Iavarone
Wade King

St. Anthony, Davenport
Adam Berneking
Samuel Griffin
Sally Kent
Joseph Manley
Derrick Moralez
Sally Moralez
Colton Steger

St. Mary, Davenport
Bobbie Jo Marie Arreola

St. Paul the Apostle, Davenport
Joshua Montenguise
Mehgin Hundoble
Mark Lane
Robert Cunningham
Daniel Cosner
Wayne Tony Burkhart
Joseph Beitelspacher
Sarah Pingilley
Georgeann Norbo
Jordan Jacobs

St. Joseph, DeWitt
Mark Lorenzen

St. Mary, Dodgeville
Jeff Boyer
Roger Fjeld
Andrea Reif

St. Mary, Fairfield
Alexandra Bucher
Randy Hervey
Jacque Lydolph
Nolan Lydolph

Holy Family, Fort Madison
Tiffany Choate
Denielle Dotson
Jim Hayes
Robert Hogan
Kaden Marcano
Koi Marcano
Sophia Marcano
Thomas Woolever

Ss. Philip & James, Grand Mound
Meg Butler
Jake Cram

St. Joseph, Hills
Joslin Ferguson

Newman Catholic Student Center, Iowa City
Joe Bargo
Mike Clowers
Kellie Conner
Jessica Cook
Emily Estala
Jordyn Heiter
Bethany Keane
Amanda Mather
Charlie Nichols
Emily Penningroth

St. Mary, Iowa City
Thomas Brandhorst
Natalie Brown
Erik Frei
Stephen Krutzfeldt
David Swope
Reed Underwood
Desirae Ungaro

St. Patrick, Iowa City
Martina Camacho
Richard Lansdon
Amanda Rushton
Kimberly Siebert
Allison Silva
Lauren Silver
Carrie Sladek
Danielle Trujillo
Alexa Vande Lune

Church of All Saints, Keokuk
Sara Ann McGreevey

Holy Trinity, Keota
Olivia Sieren

St. Mary, Lone Tree
Roger Slycord

St. Ann, Long Grove
Jane Bergendahl
Andrew Gray
Cassandra Hayden

St. Patrick, Marengo
Tammy Bral
Mindy Davis

Sacred Heart, Melcher
Danielle Alexander

St. Alphonsus, Mount Pleasant
Shane Caldwell
Samantha Huston
Brad Jolly
Sheila Kiesey
Jennifer Kruse
Brittany Lambert
Ba Nguyen
Jaxon Reynolds
Alondra Torres
Marco Torres
Lalo Sanchez
Johnny While
Jene Zarbano

Ss. Mary & Mathias, Muscatine
Eric Beesley
Genette Beesley
Holly Bryant
José Cogdill
Laurie Frantz
Luana Gredell
Gary Hafner
Tracie Ihle
Ali Kastner
Matt McElroy
Jennifer Merritt
Jen Nienhaus
Beth Poci
Mackenzie Smith

Sacred Heart, Newton
Lee Cochran
Lori Faidley
Casie Riney

St. Joseph, North English
Hannah Gent

St. Mary, Oskaloosa
Jessica Gituma
Sarafina Gituma
Dylan Klinker
Mallory Klinker
Jeff Lanphier
Nathan Lindsay
Ed Playle
Sharon Schooley
Shanna Smith
Crystal Sodak

St. Patrick, Ottumwa
Amanda Clark
Carolyn Handy
Abby Johnson

St. Mary, Oxford
Katheryn Tinnes

St. Mary, Pella
Jodi Solomon
Andrea Brown
Curt Toppin

Ss. Joseph & Cabrini, Richland
Karen Horras

St. Mary, Riverside
Matthew Ferlitsch
Cynthia Hora
Heather Marek
Jacob Milder
Lacey Raus

St. Mary, Solon
Carroll Kaduce
Jeffrey Maves
Jocelyn Meade
Joshua Root
Robert Sprague
Nathan Stouder
Natalie Turkal
Shelby Vespa
Alexa Wichmann
Megan Wichmann
Glen Winekauf
Tonja Winekauf

St. Bridget, Victor
Ashley Reitzler

St. James, Washington
Adam Brown
Jenna Bruty
Mark Chenoweth
Stacey Chenoweth
Joe Lins

Ss. Mary & Patrick, West Burlington
Eric Blodgett
Melissa Mulholland
Jason Pohlmeyer

St. Joseph, West Liberty
Ashley Greazel
Eli Greazel
Madison Greazel
Andres Navarro
Jasmine Navarro

St. Mary, West Point
Jacob Hummel
Joseph Hummel

St. Mary, Williamsburg
Mike Owens
Phil Trimpe

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Facebooktwittermail
Posted on