Diocese of Davenport 2019 confirmation schedule

2018
September
23 St. Paul the Apostle, Davenport 2:30 p.m.
30 Holy Trinity, Richmond; St. Mary, Riverside;
St. Joseph, Wellman at St. Mary, Riverside 5 p.m.
October
14 Ss. Philip & James, Grand Mound 1 p.m.
24 St. Mary, Solon 7 p.m.
November
3 St. Peter, Cosgrove 5 p.m.
4 St. Mary, Grinnell 11 a.m.
4 St. Mary, Oskaloosa 5 p.m.
17 St. James, Washington 5:30 p.m.

2019
February
2 St. Thomas More, Coralville 5:15 p.m.
23 St. John Vianney, Bettendorf 4:30 p.m.
27 St. Anthony, Davenport 7 p.m.
March
3 St. Mary, Iowa City; St. Wenceslaus, Iowa City
at St. Mary, Iowa City 2 p.m.
13 St. Patrick, Delmar; Immaculate Conception,
Petersville at St. Patrick, Delmar 7 p.m.
17 St. Mary, Wilton 8:30 a.m.
20 St. Bridget, Victor; St. Patrick, Brooklyn at
St. Bridget, Victor 7 p.m.
21 St. Mary, Davenport 7 p.m.
24 St. Ann, Long Grove 10:30 a.m.
27 Our Lady of the River, LeClaire; Church of the
Visitation, Camanche at Our Lady of the River,
LeClaire 7 p.m.
30 Holy Family, Fort Madison; St. Joseph,
Montrose; All Saints, Keokuk at Sacred Heart,
Fort Madison 6 p.m.
31 Divine Mercy, Burlington/West Burlington;
St. Mary, Dodgeville at St. John, Burlington 10 a.m.
31 St. Boniface, Farmington; St. John the Baptist,
Houghton; St. Alphonsus, Mount Pleasant;
St. James the Less, St. Paul; St. Mary,
West Point at St. Alphonsus, Mount Pleasant 2:30 p.m.
April
3 St. Alphonsus, Davenport; St. Peter, Buffalo
at St. Alphonsus, Davenport 7 p.m.
6 St. Mary, Centerville 5:30 p.m.
7 St. Mary, Albia; St. Patrick, Georgetown;
St. Peter, Lovilia; St. Patrick, Melrose
at St. Mary, Albia 10:30 a.m.
7 St. Mary Magdalen, Bloomfield; St. Mary
of the Visitation, Ottumwa; St. Patrick, Ottumwa
at St. Mary of the Visitation, Ottumwa 2 p.m.
10 St. Joseph, Columbus Junction 7 p.m.
13 Our Lady of Victory, Davenport 1:30 p.m.
24 Holy Family, Davenport 7 p.m.
28 St. Patrick, Iowa City; St. Bernadette,
West Branch at St. Patrick, Iowa City 10 a.m.
May
1 St. Mary, Williamsburg; St. Joseph,
North English; St. Patrick, Marengo
at St. Mary, Williamsburg 7 p.m.
4 St. Joseph, DeWitt 4:30 p.m.
8 Ss. Mary & Mathias, Muscatine 7 p.m.
9 St. Andrew, Blue Grass 7 p.m.
15 Our Lady of Lourdes, Bettendorf 7 p.m.
18 Sacred Heart, Newton; Immaculate Conception,
Colfax at Sacred Heart, Newton 5:30 p.m.
19 St. Mary, Pella 10:30 a.m.
26 Sacred Heart, Oxford Junction;
Our Lady of the Holy Rosary, Lost Nation
at Sacred Heart, Oxford Junction 10:30 a.m.
June
2 Jesus Christ, Prince of Peace, Clinton 3 p.m.
9 Sacred Heart Cathedral, Davenport 9 a.m.
23 Holy Trinity, Keota; St. Mary Sigourney at
Holy Trinity, Keota 10 a.m.
September
15 Holy Trinity, Richmond; St. Mary, Riverside;
St. Joseph, Wellman at St. Mary, Riverside 2 p.m.
October
6 St. Paul the Apostle, Davenport 2:30 p.m.
13 St. Mary, Solon 2 p.m.
November
3 St. Mary, Grinnell 11 a.m.
3 St. Mary, Oskaloosa 5 p.m.
19 St James, Washington 5:30 p.m.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Facebooktwittermail
Posted on

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *