Diocese of Davenport 2019-20 confirmation schedule

DIOCESE OF DAVENPORT 2019-20 CONFIRMATION SCHEDULE

Most Rev. Thomas Zinkula, Bishop of Davenport

2019
September
15 Holy Trinity, Richmond; St. Mary, Riverside;
St. Joseph, Wellman at St. Mary, Riverside 2 p.m.
October
6 St. Paul the Apostle, Davenport 2:30 p.m.
13 St. Mary, Solon 2 p.m.
November
3 St. Mary, Grinnell 11 a.m.
3 St. Mary, Oskaloosa 5 p.m.
19 St. James, Washington 5:30 p.m.
2020
February
9 St. Thomas More, Coralville 3:30 p.m.
22 St. John Vianney, Bettendorf 4:30 p.m.
23 St. Mary, Nichols; St. Mary, Lone Tree;
St. Joseph, Hills at St. Mary, Nichols 10 a.m.
23 St. Mary, Iowa City; St. Wenceslaus, Iowa City
at St. Mary, Iowa City 2 p.m.
March
7 St. Mary, Fairfield 5:30 p.m.
8 Divine Mercy, Burlington; St. Mary, Dodgeville
at St. John the Baptist, Burlington 10 a.m.
8 Church of All Saints, Keokuk 4:30 p.m.
21 St. Mary, Centerville 5:30 p.m.
22 St. Mary, Albia; St. Patrick, Georgetown;
St. Peter, Lovilia at St. Mary, Albia 10:30 a.m.
22 St. Alphonsus, Mount Pleasant 2 p.m.
25 St. Alphonsus, Davenport; St. Peter, Buffalo
at St. Alphonsus, Davenport 7 p.m.
28 St. Mary, Oxford 10 a.m.
28 St. Ann, Long Grove 4 p.m.
29 Our Lady of the River, LeClaire;
Church of the Visitation, Camanche
at Our Lady of the River, LeClaire 8 a.m.
April
2 St. Mary, Davenport 6:30 p.m.
4 Our Lady of Victory, Davenport 10:30 a.m.
18 St. Mary Magdalen, Bloomfield; St. Mary
of the Visitation, Ottumwa; St. Patrick, Ottumwa
at St. Patrick, Ottumwa 1 p.m.
19 St. Patrick, Iowa City; St. Joseph, West Liberty
at St. Patrick, Iowa City 10 a.m.
22 Assumption and St. Patrick, Charlotte;
Ss. Mary and Joseph, Sugar Creek
at Assumption and St. Patrick, Charlotte 7 p.m.
25 Sacred Heart, Newton; Immaculate Conception,
Colfax at Sacred Heart, Newton 5:30 p.m.
26 St. Mary, Pella 10:30 a.m.
26 St. Anthony, Knoxville; Sacred Heart, Melcher
at Sacred Heart, Melcher 2 p.m.
29 St. Joseph, DeWitt 7 p.m.
May
6 St. Mary, Williamsburg; St. Joseph, North English;
St. Patrick, Marengo at St. Mary, Williamsburg 7 p.m.
9 Our Lady of Lourdes, Bettendorf 5 p.m.
10 Holy Family, Davenport 10:30 a.m.
13 Ss. Mary & Mathias, Muscatine 7 p.m.
17 St. Anthony, Davenport 11:30 a.m.
20 St. Mary, Tipton 7 p.m.
31 Sacred Heart Cathedral, Davenport 9 a.m.
June
7 Jesus Christ, Prince of Peace, Clinton 10:30 a.m.
27 St. Mary, Mechanicsville 4 p.m.
September
20 Holy Trinity, Richmond; St. Mary, Riverside;
St. Joseph, Wellman at St. Mary, Riverside 2 p.m.
October
4 St. Paul the Apostle, Davenport 2:30 p.m.
18 St. Mary, Solon 2 p.m.
November
8 St. Mary, Grinnell 11 a.m.
14 St. James, Washington 5:30 p.m.


Support The Catholic Messenger’s mission to inform, educate and inspire the faithful of the Diocese of Davenport – and beyond! Subscribe to the print and/or e-edition, or make a one-time donation, today!

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Facebooktwittermail
Posted on