Diocese of Davenport 2020-21 Confirmation Schedule

Photo by Kay Steele

2020

September
27 St. Alphonsus, Mount Pleasant, 3 p.m.
30 St. Joseph, DeWitt, 7 p.m.

October
4 St. Paul the Apostle, Davenport,
2:30 p.m., 5:30 p.m.

November
8 St. Mary, Grinnell, 1 p.m.
14 St. James, Washington, 5:30 p.m.

2021

February
14 St. Mary of the Visitation, Iowa City;
St. Wenceslaus, Iowa City; Newman Center,
Iowa City; at St. Mary of the Visitation, Iowa City, 2 p.m.
20 St. Peter, Cosgrove, 5 p.m.
27 St. John Vianney, Bettendorf, 4:30 p.m.

March
4 St. Anthony, Davenport, 6 p.m.
6 St. Mary, Centerville; St. Patrick, Melrose;
at St. Mary, Centerville, 5:30 p.m.
7 St. Mary, Albia; St. Patrick, Georgetown;
St. Peter, Lovilia; at St. Mary, Albia, 10:30 a.m.
7 St. Thomas More, Coralville, 3:30 p.m.
10 St. Alphonsus, Davenport; St. Peter, Buffalo;
at St. Alphonsus, Davenport, 7 p.m.
13 St. Mary of the Assumption, Sigourney;
Holy Trinity, Keota; at St. Mary of the
Assumption, Sigourney, 1 p.m.
14 St. Patrick, Delmar; Immaculate Conception,
Petersville; at St. Patrick, Delmar, 11 a.m.
21 St. Mary, Wilton, 8:30 a.m.
21 St. Alphonsus, Mount Pleasant; St. John
the Baptist, Houghton; St. James the Less, St. Paul; St. Mary of the Assumption, West Point; St. Boniface, Farmington; at St. James the Less, St. Paul, 2 p.m.
24 Our Lady of the River, LeClaire; Church of the Visitation, Camanche at Our Lady of the River, LeClaire, 7 p.m.

April
10 St. Ann, Long Grove, 4 p.m.
11 St. Patrick, Iowa City; St. Bernadette,
West Branch; at St. Patrick, Iowa City, 10 a.m.
11 Ss. Philip and James, Grand Mound; Our Lady of the Holy Rosary, Lost Nation; Sacred Heart, Oxford Junction; at Ss. Philip and James, Grand Mound, 5 p.m.
14 St. Bridget, Victor; St. Patrick, Brooklyn;
at St. Patrick, Brooklyn, 7 p.m.
17 Our Lady of Victory, Davenport, 10:30 a.m.
18 St. Mary, Pella, 10:30 a.m.
21 Divine Mercy, Burlington/West Burlington;
St. Mary, Dodgeville; at St. John the Baptist,
Burlington, 6:30 p.m.
22 Our Lady of Lourdes, Bettendorf, 7 p.m.
24 Sacred Heart, Newton; Immaculate Conception, Colfax; at Sacred Heart, Newton, 5:30 p.m.
25 St. Joseph, West Liberty, 4 p.m.
28 St. Joseph, Columbus Junction, 7 p.m.

May
2 St. Mary, Solon, 2 p.m.
5 St. Joseph, North English; St. Mary, Williamsburg; St. Patrick, Marengo; at St. Mary, Williamsburg, 7 p.m.
12 Ss. Mary & Mathias, Muscatine, 7 p.m.
15 Holy Family, Fort Madison at Sacred Heart,
Fort Madison, 6 p.m.
16 St. Andrew, Blue Grass, 9 a.m.
23 Sacred Heart Cathedral, Davenport, 9 a.m.
29 Holy Family, Davenport, 10 a.m.

June
6 Jesus Christ, Prince of Peace, Clinton, 10:30 a.m.

September
19 St. Mary, Riverside; Holy Trinity, Richmond; St. Joseph, Wellman; at St. Joseph, Wellman, 2 p.m.

October
3 St. Paul the Apostle, Davenport, 2:30 p.m.
10 St. Mary of the Visitation, Ottumwa;
St. Patrick, Ottumwa; St. Mary Magdalen,
Bloomfield; at St. Mary of the Visitation, Ottumwa, 2 p.m.

November
6 St. Mary, Grinnell, 5:30 p.m.
7 St. Mary, Pella, 10:30 a.m.
7 St. Mary, Oskaloosa, 5 p.m.
10 St. James, Washington, 7 p.m.


Support The Catholic Messenger’s mission to inform, educate and inspire the faithful of the Diocese of Davenport – and beyond! Subscribe to the print and/or e-edition, or make a one-time donation, today!

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Facebooktwittermail
Posted on

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *